AO 2019 ASIA-PACIFIC WILDCARD PLAY-OFF

27 Nov 2018 - 2 Dec 2018

Court 3

Women's Singles R1
Completed
Erika Sema (JPN) [1]
  • 2
  • 7 9
  • 1
Kai Chen Chang (TPE)
  • 6
  • 6 7
  • 6
Duration: 02:02:21
Women's Singles R1
Completed
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) [2]
  • 3
  • 5
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
  • 6
  • 7
Duration: 00:18:28

Court 5

Women's Singles R1
Completed
Mai Hontama (JPN) [3]
  • 5
  • 6
  • 6
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
  • 7
  • 3
  • 3
Duration: 02:23:18
Women's Singles R1
Completed
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
Xuliu Sun (CHN)
  • 1
  • 3
Duration: 01:00:15

Centre Court

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Xinyu Wang (CHN) [8]
  • 7
  • 4
  • 1
Kai Chen Chang (TPE)
  • 5
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 02:00:57
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
  • 4
  • 2
Zhang Ze (CHN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:11:52
Women's Doubles R16
Completed
Shuo Feng (CHN) /
Jiaqi Kang (CHN)
  • 6 2
  • 1
Erika Sema (JPN) /
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
  • 7 7
  • 6
Duration: 01:11:35
Men's Doubles R16
Completed
Baoluo Zheng (CHN) /
Xinmu Zhou (CHN)
  • 3
  • 0
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) /
Tung-Lin Wu (TPE)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 00:44:44

Court 2

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND
  • 6
  • 2
  • 7 7
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
  • 2
  • 6
  • 6 3
Duration: 02:25:07
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
  • 6
  • 6
Tsung Hua Yang (TPE) [4]
  • 3
  • 1
Duration: 00:41:23
Women's Doubles R16
Completed
Yajing Cao (CHN) /
Xichen Zhao (CHN)
  • 2
  • 2
Erina Hayashi (JPN) /
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 00:56:48

Court 3

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Mai Hontama (JPN)
  • 1
  • 2
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:09:16
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Di Wu (CHN) [8]
  • 2
  • 3
Colin Sinclair (NMI)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:07:39
Women's Doubles R16
Completed
Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE) /
Fang-Hsien Wu (TPE)
  • 4
  • 6 4
Robu Kajitani (JPN) /
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
  • 6
  • 7 7
Duration: 01:20:28
Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Qian Sun (CHN) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
Malanqi Du (CHN)
  • 3
  • 2
Men's Doubles R16
Completed
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) /
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
  • 6
  • 6
Colin Sinclair (NMI) /
Pak Long Yeung (HKG)
  • 2
  • 3
Duration: 00:59:45

Court 5

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) [3]
  • 3
  • 3
Duration: 01:16:17
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Kaichi Uchida (JPN) [6]
  • 7 7
  • 5
  • 7 8
Tung-Lin Wu (TPE)
  • 6 4
  • 7
  • 6 6
Duration: 02:46:08
Women's Doubles R16
Completed
Xuliu Sun (CHN) /
Qian Qian Zhao (CHN)
  • 1
  • 4
Kai Chen Chang (TPE) /
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 00:55:40

P1

Girls' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Yajing Cao (CHN) [8]
  • 6
  • 6
Yang Ping An Li (CHN)
  • 0
  • 0
Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Yitao Cao (CHN)
  • 6
  • 3
  • 4
Jian Keong Takeshi Koey (MAS) [8]
  • 1
  • 6
  • 6
Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Runcheng Li (CHN)
  • 3
  • 2
Urinov Ibrokhimjon (UZB)
  • 6
  • 6

P2

Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Zi Ang Li (CHN)
  • 4
  • 2
Baoluo Zheng (CHN) [7]
  • 6
  • 6
Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Hikaru Takeda (JPN) [5]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 6
Yusuke Tamaki (JPN)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 3

P3

Girls' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Fangran Tian (CHN) [4]
  • 7
  • 6
Xichen Zhao (CHN) [5]
  • 5
  • 2
Girls' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Meng Yi Chen (CHN) [7]
  • 2
  • 2

Centre Court

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Shuai Peng (CHN) [1]
  • 6
  • 7
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
  • 0
  • 5
Duration: 01:18:25
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Zhe Li (CHN) [3]
  • 7 8
  • 6
Jie Cui (CHN)
  • 6 6
  • 1
Women's Doubles QF
Completed
Xinyu Jiang (CHN) /
Qianhui Tang (CHN) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Robu Kajitani (JPN) /
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
  • 4
  • 4
Duration: 01:07:33
Men's Doubles QF
Completed
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) /
Zhang Ze (CHN) [1]
  • 7
  • 6
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) /
Tung-Lin Wu (TPE)
  • 5
  • 4
Duration: 00:58:06

Court 2

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
  • 3
  • 4
Xiaodi You (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:18:22
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
  • 6 3
  • 1
Renta Tokuda (JPN) [7]
  • 7 7
  • 6
Duration: 00:58:52
Women's Doubles QF
Completed
Erina Hayashi (JPN) /
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) [3] /
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
  • 3
  • 3
Duration: 01:00:52
Men's Doubles QF
Completed
Jie Cui (CHN) /
Hanyi Liu (CHN)
  • 4
  • 2
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) [4] /
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 00:52:54

Court 3

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 7
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) [6]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 5
Duration: 02:34:44
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Duckhee Lee (KOR) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Hanyi Liu (CHN)
  • 1
  • 2
Duration: 00:00:03
Women's Doubles QF
Completed
Erika Sema (JPN) /
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
  • 6
  • 6
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) [2] /
Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE)
  • 4
  • 3
Duration: 01:12:01
Men's Doubles QF
Completed
N.Sriram Balaji (IND) /
Arjun Kadhe (IND) [3]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 16
Rigele Te (CHN) /
Di Wu (CHN)
  • 1
  • 6
  • 14

Court 5

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Ao Gai (CHN)
  • 6
  • 7 7
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) [5]
  • 2
  • 6 3
Duration: 01:35:09
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Rigele Te (CHN)
  • 6 1
  • 1
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [5]
  • 7 7
  • 6
Duration: 01:14:17
Women's Doubles QF
Completed
Fang Ying Xun (CHN) /
Xiaodi You (CHN) [4]
  • 5
  • 6 4
Kai Chen Chang (TPE) /
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
  • 7
  • 7 7
Duration: 01:36:50
Men's Doubles QF
Completed
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) /
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
  • 6
  • 4
  • 10
Cheng Peng Hsieh (TPE) [2] /
Tsung Hua Yang (TPE)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 7
Duration: 01:12:00

P3

Girls' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Yajing Cao (CHN) [8]
  • 4
  • 5
Zheng Hua Xiao (CHN) [2]
  • 6
  • 7
Boys' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Mann Shah (IND) [1]
  • 6
  • 7 7
Jian Keong Takeshi Koey
  • 1
  • 6 5
Boys' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Qian Sun (CHN) [6]
  • 3
  • 3
Pengyu Lu (CHN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6

P4

Girls' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Li Jingyi (CHN) [6]
  • 0
  • 1
Zhuoxuan Bai (CHN) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Boys' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Xinmu Zhou (CHN) [3]
  • 6 5
  • 6 1
Baoluo Zheng (CHN) [7]
  • 7 7
  • 7 7
Boys' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Hikaru Takeda (JPN) [5]
  • 7
  • 6
Urinov Ibrokhimjon (UZB)
  • 5
  • 3

Centre Court

Men's Singles QF
Completed
Colin Sinclair (NMI)
  • 1
  • 1
Zhang Ze (CHN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:04:50
Women's Singles QF
Completed
Shuai Peng (CHN) [1]
  • 6
  • 5
  • 6
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
  • 3
  • 7
  • 0
Duration: 02:11:03
Men's Singles QF
Completed
Zhe Li (CHN) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Yunseong Chung (KOR) [5]
  • 4
  • 4
Duration: 01:29:49
Men's Doubles SF
Completed
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) /
Zhang Ze (CHN) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
N.Sriram Balaji (IND) [3] /
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
  • 4
  • 2
Duration: 00:54:38

Court 2

Girls' 18/u Singles SF
Completed
Zhuoxuan Bai (CHN) [3]
  • 4
  • 6 2
Zheng Hua Xiao (CHN) [2]
  • 6
  • 7 7
Duration: 01:21:41
Boys' 18/u Singles SF
Completed - Ret.
Hikaru Takeda (JPN) [5]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 5
Pengyu Lu (CHN) [2]
  • 4
  • 6
  • 3
Duration: 02:05:51

Court 3

Women's Singles QF
Completed
Kai Chen Chang (TPE)
  • 3
  • 7
  • 7
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) [2]
  • 6
  • 5
  • 5
Duration: 03:01:13
Men's Singles QF
Completed
Kaichi Uchida (JPN) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
  • 2
  • 2
Duration: 00:56:04
Men's Singles QF
Completed
Duckhee Lee (KOR) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Renta Tokuda (JPN) [7]
  • 4
  • 4
Duration: 01:30:11
Women's Doubles SF
Completed
Erina Hayashi (JPN) /
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 10
Erika Sema (JPN) /
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
  • 6
  • 3
  • 07
Duration: 01:15:49

Court 4

Girls' 18/u Singles SF
Completed
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) [1]
  • 7
  • 6
Fangran Tian (CHN) [4]
  • 5
  • 2
Duration: 01:32:08
Boys' 18/u Singles SF
Completed
Mann Shah (IND) [1]
  • 7
  • 4
  • 4
Baoluo Zheng (CHN) [7]
  • 5
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 02:11:54

Court 5

Women's Singles QF
Completed
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) [7]
  • 2
  • 5
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
  • 6
  • 7
Duration: 01:46:13
Women's Singles QF
Completed - Ret.
Xiaodi You (CHN)
  • 4
Ao Gai (CHN)
  • 3
Duration: 00:26:17
Men's Doubles SF
Completed
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) /
Kaito Uesugi (JPN) [4]
  • 6
  • 2
  • 11
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE) /
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
  • 0
  • 6
  • 09
Duration: 01:08:16
Women's Doubles SF
Completed
Xinyu Jiang (CHN) /
Qianhui Tang (CHN) [1]
  • 2
  • 6
  • 08
Kai Chen Chang (TPE) /
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
  • 6
  • 2
  • 10
Duration: 01:04:24

Centre Court

Women's Singles SF
Completed
Shuai Peng (CHN) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Xiaodi You (CHN)
  • 2
  • 2
Duration: 01:01:26
Men's Singles SF
Completed
Kaichi Uchida (JPN) [6]
  • 4
  • 1
Zhang Ze (CHN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:12:54
Men's Singles SF
Completed
Duckhee Lee (KOR) [1]
  • 6 5
  • 3
Zhe Li (CHN) [3]
  • 7 7
  • 6
Duration: 01:39:58
Men's Doubles Final
Completed
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) /
Zhang Ze (CHN) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) [4] /
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
  • 1
  • 2
Duration: 00:55:45

Court 2

Girls' 18/u Singles Final
Completed
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR) [1]
  • 6
  • 3
  • 6
Zheng Hua Xiao (CHN) [2]
  • 3
  • 6
  • 2
Duration: 01:34:26
Boys' 18/u Singles Final
Completed
Baoluo Zheng (CHN) [7]
  • 5
  • 6
  • 1
Hikaru Takeda (JPN) [5]
  • 7
  • 4
  • 6
Duration: 01:59:56

Court 3

Women's Singles SF
Completed
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
  • 3
  • 3
Kai Chen Chang (TPE)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:12:33
Women's Doubles Final
Completed
Kai Chen Chang (TPE) /
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
  • 6
  • 1
  • 12
Erina Hayashi (JPN) /
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
  • 2
  • 6
  • 10
Duration: 01:20:47

Centre Court

Women's Singles Final
Completed - Ret.
Shuai Peng (CHN) [1]
  • 6
  • 1
Kai Chen Chang (TPE)
  • 2
  • 0
Duration: 00:40:52
Men's Singles Final
Completed
Zhe Li (CHN) [3]
  • 1
  • 7 7
  • 6
Zhang Ze (CHN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6 2
  • 4
Duration: 02:13:05