AO 2020 ASIA-PACIFIC WILDCARD PLAY-OFF

3 Dec 2019 - 8 Dec 2019

Court 1

Women's Singles R1
Completed
Nagi Hanatani (JPN) [1]
  • 4
  • 3
Qiuyu Ye (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:21:43
Women's Singles R1
Completed
Xinyu Jiang (CHN) [4]
  • 6
  • 1
  • 6
Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE)
  • 3
  • 6
  • 4
Duration: 01:28:31
Men's Singles R1
Completed
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Zekai Li (CHN)
  • 3
  • 3
Duration: 01:06:42

Court 2

Women's Singles R1
Completed - Ret.
Sohyun Park (KOR) [2]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 4
Yu-Chieh Hsieh (TPE)
  • 2
  • 6
  • 1
Men's Singles R1
Completed
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Zhao Zhao (CHN)
  • 2
  • 4
Duration: 01:04:30
Men's Singles R1
Completed
Sidharth Rawat (IND) [3]
  • 5
  • 6
  • 6
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
  • 7
  • 3
  • 1
Duration: 01:50:32

Court 3

Women's Singles R1
Completed
Kai Chen Chang (TPE) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Xiuyuan Li (CHN)
  • 0
  • 0
Duration: 00:00:12
Men's Singles R1
Completed
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) [2]
  • 4
  • 7
  • 6
Rhett Purcell (NZL)
  • 6
  • 5
  • 3
Duration: 02:22:09

Centre Court

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Ziyue Sun (CHN) [6]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 0
Kai Chen Chang (TPE)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:39:50
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
  • 7
  • 6
Denis Istomin (UZB) [4]
  • 5
  • 3
Duration: 01:22:01
Women's Doubles R16
Completed
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) /
Fanghsien Wu (TPE)
  • 6
  • 2
  • 10
Xuliu Sun (CHN) /
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
  • 2
  • 6
  • 5
Duration: 01:07:06
Men's Doubles QF
Completed
Mao Xin Gong (CHN) /
Ze Zhang (CHN) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Jie Cui (CHN) /
Bu Yunchaokete (CHN)
  • 2
  • 0
Duration: 00:47:45

Court 1

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Na-Lae Han (KOR) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
  • 3
  • 2
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
  • 2
  • 2
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:06:05
Women's Doubles R16
Completed
Dabin Kim (KOR) /
Qiuyu Ye (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Erina Hayashi (JPN) /
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
  • 2
  • 2
Duration: 00:55:11
Men's Doubles QF
Completed
Zekai Li (CHN) /
Pengyu Lu (CHN)
  • 2
  • 4
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) [2] /
Minkyu Song (KOR)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 00:50:16

Court 2

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Sujeong Jang (KOR) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
  • 3
  • 3
Duration: 01:32:56
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Bu Yunchaokete (CHN)
  • 4
  • 0
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) [6]
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 00:00:08
Men's Doubles R16
Completed
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN) /
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
Hsienyin Peng (TPE) /
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
  • 3
  • 4

Court 3

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Eri Hozumi (JPN) [7]
  • 6
  • 6
Xuliu Sun (CHN)
  • 3
  • 2
Duration: 01:19:31
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
  • 3
  • 2
Sasikumar Mukund (IND) [7]
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:11:41

P1

Girls' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Mengke Li (CHN) [7]
  • 2
  • 3
Yuhan Liu
  • 6
  • 6
Girls' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Zirong Mu (CHN)
  • 2
  • 0
Jiaqi Huang (CHN) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Xiaofei Wang (CHN) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Yu Shiang Huang (TPE)
  • 4
  • 3
Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Hou Ting Dong (CHN)
  • 1
  • 2
Jungwon Park (KOR) [7]
  • 6
  • 6

P2

Girls' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Kokomi Koyama (JPN) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Yang Ping An Li (CHN)
  • 1
  • 1
Girls' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Yuxuan Li (CHN)
  • 0
  • 1
Yiming Dang (CHN) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Woobin Shin (KOR) [5]
  • 6
  • 3
  • 6
Aaryan Zaveri (IND)
  • 2
  • 6
  • 2

P3

Girls' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Shuoran Wang (CHN) [6]
  • 6
  • 2
  • 3
Han Shi (CHN)
  • 2
  • 6
  • 6
Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Huzaifa Abdul Rehman (PAK) [8]
  • 3
  • 1
Zhan Zheng (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Zi Hui Chen (CHN)
  • 1
  • 1
Jose Antonio Tria (PHI) [6]
  • 6
  • 6

P4

Girls' 18/u Singles R16
W.O.
Zi Wen Mu (CHN)
Haoyan Wu (CHN) [8]
Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Pengyu Lu (CHN) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Woohyuk Chang (KOR)
  • 0
  • 0
Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Yuchen Pan (CHN)
  • 2
  • 0
Yamato Sueoka (JPN) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Boys' 18/u Singles R16
Completed
Chun Lam (HKG)
  • 4
  • 4
Haoyuan Huang (CHN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6

Centre Court

Women's Singles R16
Completed
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
  • 1
  • 6
  • 2
Ayano Shimizu (JPN) [2]
  • 6
  • 1
  • 6
Duration: 01:27:06
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) [3]
  • 3
  • 0
Ze Zhang (CHN)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 00:54:55
Men's Singles R16
Completed
Jason Jung (TPE) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Jie Cui (CHN)
  • 3
  • 4
Duration: 01:03:43
Women's Doubles QF
W.O.
Xinyu Jiang (CHN)/
Qianhui Tang (CHN) [1]
Dabin Kim (KOR)/
Qiuyu Ye (CHN)

Court 1

Men's Singles R16
Completed
Duckhee Lee (KOR) [5]
  • 6
  • 6
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
  • 2
  • 1
Duration: 01:00:59
Women's Singles R16
Completed
Sohyun Park (KOR)
  • 6
  • 6
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) [3]
  • 4
  • 1
Men's Doubles QF
Completed
Zhao Zhao (CHN) /
Baoluo Zheng (CHN)
  • 5
  • 6
  • 3
Rhett Purcell (NZL) [4] /
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
  • 7
  • 4
  • 10
Men's Doubles QF
Completed
Arjun Kadhe (IND) /
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) [3]
  • 3
  • 6
  • 11
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN) /
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
  • 6
  • 3
  • 13
Duration: 00:10:25

Court 2

Men's Singles R16
Completed
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) [8]
  • 3
  • 3
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:16:10
Women's Doubles QF
Completed
Kai Chen Chang (TPE) /
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE)
  • 5
  • 3
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) [3] /
Na-Lae Han (KOR)
  • 7
  • 6
Duration: 01:04:52
Women's Doubles QF
Completed
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) /
Fanghsien Wu (TPE)
  • 6
  • 6
Eri Hozumi (JPN) [2] /
Junri Namigata (JPN)
  • 4
  • 4
Duration: 01:16:51

Court 3

Women's Singles R16
Completed - Ret.
Qiuyu Ye (CHN)
  • 2
Junri Namigata (JPN) [5]
  • 3
Women's Singles R16
Completed
Qianhui Tang (CHN)
  • 0
  • 7 7
  • 7
Dabin Kim (KOR) [8]
  • 6
  • 6 4
  • 5
Duration: 02:01:14
Women's Doubles QF
Completed - Ret.
Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE) /
Yu-Chieh Hsieh (TPE) [4]
  • 6
  • 2
Sujeong Jang (KOR) /
Na-Ri Kim (KOR)
  • 3
  • 2

P2

Boys' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Jose Antonio Tria (PHI) [6]
  • 3
  • 3
Yamato Sueoka (JPN) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Girls' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Yiming Dang (CHN) [5]
  • 3
  • 1
Koharu Niimi (JPN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
Girls' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Kokomi Koyama (JPN) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Han Shi (CHN)
  • 2
  • 3

P3

Girls' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Haoyan Wu (CHN) [8]
  • 3
  • 6
  • 1
Jiaqi Huang (CHN) [3]
  • 6
  • 3
  • 6
Boys' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Pengyu Lu (CHN) [1]
  • 7 7
  • 6
Zhan Zheng (CHN)
  • 6 5
  • 4

P4

Girls' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Fangran Tian (CHN) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Yuhan Liu (CHN)
  • 2
  • 1
Boys' 18/u Singles QF
Completed - Ret.
Xiaofei Wang (CHN) [3]
  • 6
  • 3
Woobin Shin (KOR) [5]
  • 4
  • 0
Boys' 18/u Singles QF
Completed
Jungwon Park (KOR) [7]
  • 3
  • 4
Haoyuan Huang (CHN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6

Centre Court

Men's Singles QF
Completed
Ze Zhang (CHN)
  • 5
  • 3
Duckhee Lee (KOR) [5]
  • 7
  • 6
Duration: 01:35:41
Women's Singles QF
Completed
Na-Lae Han (KOR) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Eri Hozumi (JPN) [7]
  • 1
  • 1
Duration: 00:56:36
Men's Doubles SF
Completed
Mao Xin Gong (CHN) /
Ze Zhang (CHN) [1]
  • 7 7
  • 6
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN) /
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)
  • 6 3
  • 3
Duration: 01:20:54
Women's Doubles SF
Completed
Xinyu Jiang (CHN) /
Qianhui Tang (CHN) [1]
  • 6
  • 3
  • 7
Sujeong Jang (KOR) /
Na-Ri Kim (KOR)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 10
Duration: 00:00:03

Court 1

Men's Singles QF
Completed
Jason Jung (TPE) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN)
  • 1
  • 4
Duration: 01:10:58
Women's Singles QF
Completed
Qianhui Tang (CHN)
  • 6
  • 3
  • 1
Sohyun Park (KOR)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:44:40
Women's Singles QF
Completed
Junri Namigata (JPN) [5]
  • 4
  • 1
Ayano Shimizu (JPN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:08:33
Women's Doubles SF
Completed
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) /
Na-Lae Han (KOR) [3]
  • 1
  • 2
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) /
Fanghsien Wu (TPE)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 00:52:24

Court 2

Girls' 18/u Singles SF
Completed
Fangran Tian (CHN) [1]
  • 3
  • 6
  • 7
Kokomi Koyama (JPN) [4]
  • 6
  • 2
  • 5
Duration: 02:24:00
Boys' 18/u Singles SF
Completed
Yamato Sueoka (JPN) [4]
  • 6
  • 6
Haoyuan Huang (CHN) [2]
  • 4
  • 3
Duration: 01:10:14

Court 3

Women's Singles QF
Completed
Sujeong Jang (KOR) [4]
  • 1
  • 5
Kai Chen Chang (TPE)
  • 6
  • 7
Duration: 01:39:13
Men's Singles QF
Completed
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) [6]
  • 6
  • 1
  • 1
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [2]
  • 3
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:47:43
Men's Singles QF
Completed
Sasikumar Mukund (IND) [7]
  • 4
  • 3
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:13:08
Men's Doubles SF
Completed
Rhett Purcell (NZL) /
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) [4]
  • 5
  • 3
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) [2] /
Minkyu Song (KOR)
  • 7
  • 6
Duration: 01:13:56

Court 4

Boys' 18/u Singles SF
Completed
Pengyu Lu (CHN) [1]
  • 1
  • 1
Xiaofei Wang (CHN) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 00:56:34
Girls' 18/u Singles SF
Completed
Jiaqi Huang (CHN) [3]
  • 3
  • 6
  • 6
Koharu Niimi (JPN) [2]
  • 6
  • 4
  • 1
Duration: 01:55:28

Centre Court

Women's Singles SF
Completed
Na-Lae Han (KOR) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Kai Chen Chang (TPE)
  • 0
  • 4
Duration: 00:00:10
Men's Singles SF
Completed
Jason Jung (TPE) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Duckhee Lee (KOR) [5]
  • 2
  • 1
Duration: 00:54:26
Men's Singles SF
Completed
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
  • 6
  • 4
  • 4
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [2]
  • 1
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:56:23
Men's Doubles Final
Completed
Mao Xin Gong (CHN) /
Ze Zhang (CHN) [1]
  • 6
  • 2
  • 6
Ji Sung Nam (KOR) [2] /
Minkyu Song (KOR)
  • 4
  • 6
  • 10
Duration: 01:13:25

Court 1

Women's Singles SF
Completed
Sohyun Park (KOR)
  • 4
  • 2
Ayano Shimizu (JPN) [2]
  • 6
  • 6
Duration: 01:30:22
Women's Doubles Final
Completed
Sujeong Jang (KOR) /
Na-Ri Kim (KOR)
  • 2
  • 6
  • 7
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) /
Fanghsien Wu (TPE)
  • 6
  • 3
  • 10
Duration: 01:11:10

Court 3

Girls' 18/u Singles Final
Completed
Fangran Tian (CHN) [1]
  • 3
  • 7 7
  • 6
Jiaqi Huang (CHN) [3]
  • 6
  • 6 4
  • 2
Duration: 02:24:40
Boys' 18/u Singles Final
Completed
Xiaofei Wang (CHN) [3]
  • 6
  • 6
Yamato Sueoka (JPN) [4]
  • 0
  • 2
Duration: 01:08:49

Centre Court

Women's Singles Final
Completed
Na-Lae Han (KOR) [1]
  • 6
  • 6
Ayano Shimizu (JPN) [2]
  • 2
  • 2
Duration: 01:08:13
Men's Singles Final
Completed
Jason Jung (TPE) [1]
  • 5
  • 4
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) [2]
  • 7
  • 6
Duration: 01:53:29